?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

27 icons from The Big Bang Theory 3.07 "The Guitarist Amplification" -- 23 still, 4 animated
38 icons from The Big Bang Theory 3.08 "The Adhesive Duck Deficiency" -- 29 still, 9 animated

Preview:



3.07
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27


3.08
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38

Please comment and credit if taking! ♥

Comments

( 98 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
I love Raj! ♥ I always have to make plenty of him. :)
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
HEE! I knew immediately there would be an icon of that... :D
ruby_caspar
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! The 308 ones of the guys camping are so lolful... esp. Raj's and LeoNERD's. Snagging #37 - so cute! :D
htbthomas
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks! That whole B plot had me constantly laughing, while the S/P A plot had me squeeing! SO. MUCH. LOVE.
lias9
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
Love love love #36 and #17, though I got carried away, and snagged a few more, as well!
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
Oo, I never mind that! Enjoy all of them in good health!
slynn6776
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
Nearly all my TBBT icons are made by you. :)
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
*is proud* :D
tash81
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
Awww....I love these! So well done as always!
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Thanks! I love making icons of this show! So fun. ♥
crayzee_mouse
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! I'm totally snagging all the stoned!nerds ones, they cracked me up! Raj's rabbit speech especially! This whole episode was great in fact! I'll of course credit you if/when I use any of them! :0)
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Oh, yeah, the rabbit speech was the best! I had to put that on an icon, and I didn't want to play favorites... :D
babettew54
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
I died~! "Soft Kitty"!!

These are so good, hon!! :D:D

I have to have #34 and you know why!! *LMAO*
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
SOFT KITTY WAS MORE EPIC THAN EPIC HAS ANY RIGHT TO BE! :D

Actually, I don't know why... Do tell?
(no subject) - babettew54 - Nov. 19th, 2009 01:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Nov. 19th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - babettew54 - Nov. 19th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
jazzrose343
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE EPIC IN THEIR AMAZINGNESS!!!!

I LOVE THE RAJ ICONS SO MUCH AND YOU HAVE CAPTURED THE SOFT KITTY MOMENTS AMAZINGLY

WILL BE STEALING MANY OF THESE

&hearts
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
YAY! I AM SO GLAD THAT YOU FOUND THEM TO BE CAPSLOCKABLE! ♥
yumiboo
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥!!!!

I think I love you for the animated 3.08 icons - especially the rabbit king/ANGIE/Cousin Jeannie ones.
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm glad you liked, those speeches had me in tears. :'D
grey853
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
Cute icons. I took numbers 25 and 27 of the first set and number 30 of the last one.
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Yay! I was hoping someone would like #27 of the first set. :) And enjoy the others, too!
drummingsong
Nov. 18th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
These are amazing! For now I'm just taking 28 but I might be back for more later. :3
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Thank you, and thanks for having it in use already! ♥
(Deleted comment)
kateera
Nov. 18th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
All these icons are full of WIN but I also LOVE your icon!!! So very very true!
(no subject) - htbthomas - Nov. 19th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Nov. 19th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC) - Expand
d_sieya
Nov. 18th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Taking #24! Thanks!
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Great! They were SO adorable singing together!
dementedriku
Nov. 18th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons, B!

BTW, I'm totally adding you as a friend. I'm so surprised at how many BBT & Community lovers there are around! :D It's happy making!
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
I was *this* close to friending you first. :D! It's so true, there's a lot of fan overlap between the two (doesn't hurt that one of my co-mods is a big sheldon_penny mod) and I dragged a large number of my Paradox twitter buddies over to Community and community_tv.) ;)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 98 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com