?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

36 Icons: The Big Bang Theory 3.05

36 Icons from The Big Bang Theory 3.05: "The Creepy Candy Coating Corollary"

30 still icons -- 6 animated icons -- 1 GIF

Preview:


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36


One GIF:

Larger size here

Please comment and credit if taking! ♥

Comments

( 34 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
lollerskatedj
Oct. 24th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
took 35 and 36. will credit! thanks and great work!
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Yay! Sheldon's fury had to be captured! :D
shadow_theatre
Oct. 24th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, they all are great)) Took some, will credit when use, thank you ))
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! There were lots of great moments this ep. ♥
bradeatspeeps
Oct. 24th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
These are FABULOUS. You got all of my favorite moments! Will credit!
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
There were so many favorite moments, weren't there? ♥
ponyitsok
Oct. 24th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!! <3
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
You are so very welcome! :D
greasydame
Oct. 24th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Hahah 35 is great. Saving it along with 34. Thanks and will credit when I use them.
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
I loved those bits in the show. Had to icon them! Glad you enjoyed. :)
schnuffichen
Oct. 24th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
Heee - this look great!
I tend not to like animated icons but these turned out really cool!

And the gif is soooo awesome! :doublethumbsup:
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
I totally get off on animated icons. :DDD I make them in almost every batch! So I'm very pleased you like these! ♥
erinm_4600
Oct. 24th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!! 29 makes me oddly giddy. Not sure why o.O
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Hey, I get oddly giddy all the time. :D Enjoy the icon!
kikkirhodes
Oct. 24th, 2009 08:18 pm (UTC)
Lovely! I saved a couple (not sure which I want to use yet). I'll credit when I finally decide. :)
htbthomas
Oct. 24th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
Sounds lovely! Hopefully the right one(s) will speak to you when they're ready. :) Thanks for commenting!
kutiechick
Oct. 24th, 2009 11:59 pm (UTC)
These are great -- especially like the ones about Meemaw! :)
htbthomas
Oct. 25th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
I love it whenever Sheldon talks about Meemaw! :)
(no subject) - kutiechick - Oct. 25th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC) - Expand
rayneelalover
Oct. 25th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
Number 36- legend haha
htbthomas
Oct. 25th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
Oh, yes! I want a rematch between them soooo badly now. :D
perscutdoranges
Oct. 25th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Oh my GOD! Love the GIF! LOL

Will credit you when I use your icons. :)
htbthomas
Oct. 25th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
I made it for ishie, and figured I might as well share! ♥
milodrums
Oct. 25th, 2009 10:28 am (UTC)
Omg I love no. 36! Will credit!
htbthomas
Oct. 25th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
That was a moment I had to icon! :D
goonight
Oct. 25th, 2009 07:01 pm (UTC)
Saved the gif. Will credit if used, thanksss so much! :D
htbthomas
Oct. 26th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
Great! That moment just SCREAMED (hee) for a gif, right? :D
narniadear
Oct. 26th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
Stole Wil. :) Thanks!
htbthomas
Oct. 27th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Evil Wil nods in appreciation. :D
colleendetroit
Oct. 28th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
Snagged #7 & #23. Will credit. Thanks! :)
htbthomas
Oct. 28th, 2009 10:21 am (UTC)
Enjoy them! :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 34 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com