?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fandom Steel Cage Match - Round 1

As promised, linking:



Jemaine must beat Dwight, plz? Barney and Sheldon probably have it in the bag. :)

ETA: Don't miss the links to the other brackets at the bottom - I did the first time around!

ETA2: Character Campaign Posters!

Tags:

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
stolenpostit
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
OMG HDU?! DWIGHT FOREVER!

Sorry, I don't watch Flight of the Concords. But I voted for Shelden because I don't know the other guy ;)
htbthomas
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
But Jemaine is inherently awesome just by being a kiwi. You will see if I lure you to his sexay.;)

Yay for voting for Sheldon at least!
svgurl
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the reminder! I am really enjoying this! :D
htbthomas
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's fun! I went ahead and tracked the fd: march madness: 2009 tag so I could stay on top of it. :)
burningqueen
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
I suspect Barney will crush the competition.
htbthomas
Mar. 7th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
I suspect you are right!
got_no_strings
Mar. 8th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
SWEEEEEEET!
Dean & Alec are in whoo!
(cant ya tell I got Jensen fever?)
Its cool that each one I voted for was in the lead even in the shows I dont watch. XD
htbthomas
Mar. 8th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm so glad you said that -- I missed the other parts of the voting - the links at the bottom! *goes to vote in those*
got_no_strings
Mar. 8th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
heheh yeah I almost missed them too.

I'm a curious kitty ;]
killingmytime
Mar. 8th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
I don't know Jemaine. But I voted for Barney and Sheldon if that helps :P
htbthomas
Mar. 8th, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
Jemaine will soon take over the world, so that's okay. :D

Thanks for voting for the others! :)
bistyboo1974
Mar. 8th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
I voted! \o/
htbthomas
Mar. 8th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Good for you! :D
carolbrown
Mar. 8th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
You already know I voted for Jemaine. :) I just wanted to say I love that banner.
htbthomas
Mar. 8th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
I know - I had to use it when I saw it at the event site. :D I love his 70s-tastic style.
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com