?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Rainbow Meme. For Procrastination!

570 words from 47K! So of course, I do a meme! I'm like one of the last people on the Supesy side of my f-list to do this... Baa!

Your rainbow is strongly shaded violet and yellow.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a creative person. You appreciate optimism. You are patient and will keep trying to understand something until you've mastered it. You're good at getting people to like you.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.

Tags:

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
schnuffichen
Nov. 30th, 2008 01:54 am (UTC)
I won't pretend to know you extremely well... but this sounds pretty accurate :)

And I can definitely agree with the last sentence up there :D


ETA: And of course: W00T for the word count - go you!

Edited at 2008-11-30 01:55 am (UTC)
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
It probably is mostly accurate. But then again, lots of things could be said of me... :D

And yes, W00T!
saavikam77
Nov. 30th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
Mine came out as indigo, though I'm not sure that quite fits me. Obviously, I didn't post it. :p But yeah, I'm doing the procrastination thing, too. I'd still need around 10K words, including the stuff I've written but have yet to post, if I wanted to get to 50K for the month, but it's just not happening right now. And that's all right, since I'm not actually doing NaNo, but my own twisted version. :D If I can reach 80K words of posted fic by the end of the year, I'll call it a win. :p

Good luck with your final push, hon! *cheers you on* \O/
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
Well, hey, that's still a lot! I know I couldn't have done it without the constant encouragement from everyone... but it's not over yet. Mustn't drop the ball.
svgurl
Nov. 30th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
Yay on the word count! *cheers*

And your results sound pretty accurate. You are creative and I definitely agree with the good at getting people to like you. :D
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
Thanks!

I think all of it is accurate (thought the liking me bit seems to be an online thing, lol), though there's more to me than that. True for everyone, right?
handyhunter
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
Your rainbow is shaded blue and brown.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

What is says about you: You are a tranquil person. You appreciate the roughness of nature. You share hobbies with friends and like trying to fit into their routines. You feel closer to people when you understand their imperfections.

Find the colors of your rainbow at spacefem.com.
handyhunter
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
Oops. Pressed enter and for some reason it posted instead of giving me a line break.

Congrats on the word count! Awesome!
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
It seems accurate to me, though, yes?

And thanks! I'm almost there!
northern_star
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
my, my, what pretty colors you have. ;)

And yay for the awesome word count!!
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Heh, OMG the icon! *loves*

I like my colors, too. :) And the awesomeness is indebted to you this weekend!
northern_star
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
I picked up a few really cool icons on... um.. Friday. Sooo happy. :)

My own colors were, um, red, blue and grey. I forget what it all meant, save that the last line was about probably not being able to survive without modern technology. Yep. That is TOTALLY me. ;)

And as for the awesome, well, if you weren't around, I'm not sure I'd have so many words either, so there. ;) *hugs*
babettew54
Nov. 30th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)
Aw, well, maybe a bit of a distraction will get the juices flowing.. eh??!!

Hope so anyway! Good luck!:D
htbthomas
Nov. 30th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
I hope so! :)
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com