?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh, Crackville, never change...

...especially if it involves Ollie...





(Screencaps from homeofthenutty.com)

Comments

( 69 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
ancarett
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:15 am (UTC)
So pretty. So ludicrous. So Smallville!
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
I know! He's too shiny to really worry about any of that... ;)
bistyboo1974
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
Oliver Queen: TOO SEXY FOR HIS SHIRT!
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
I almost put ALL the shirtless pics on here, but there were TOO MANY! :D

Edited at 2008-10-04 01:34 am (UTC)
(no subject) - bistyboo1974 - Oct. 4th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 01:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - laramoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC) - Expand
moonshayde
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Cleaniest island EVA
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
*and my maid, too...*
ferdalump
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
LMAO!!! Exactly!!!

So pretty and yet so Smallville.

:p It's my drug of choice though. ;)
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
I know, the shiny is SO distracting...
burningqueen
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
Exactly. ILY, Smallville. It's the little ridiculous things like that.
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
Thursday nights would NOT be the same...
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
*nods sagely then googles*
canneverbe
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
You have to admit no show does crack better than SV!
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
Amen. :)
majiklmoon
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
while I can admire the beauty that is Oliver, i'm all about Doomsday
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
I'm afraid I'm not feeling that love yet. But I haven't written him off yet, either. :)
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chickadilly - Oct. 4th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - majiklmoon - Oct. 4th, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - professorjulia - Oct. 4th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
kabuki_party
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
my reaction: eh. Yay Ollie becoming green arrow, but triple yay for Cloisness. Chloe brings it up in the very beginning, and Clark is adorably clueless. or is he? and the end bit! *swoon* Next week's is going to be awesome from the looks of it!
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
The Clois was classic. It's like every single ep is for us this year... instead of 2-3. Even Chloe ships them.
xenokattz
Oct. 4th, 2008 02:45 am (UTC)
I swear, toplessness is a clause in Justine Hartley's contract.

Not that I'm complaining, mind you.
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, me neither...
bananainpyjamas
Oct. 4th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
LOL @ the barber. I wasn't paying close attention and at first thought Ollie had been there for like, a weekend. Which didn't quite jive with the comics or, you know, common sense, but it's not like following either of those things has ever been SV's strong suit.

Oh and I love that he found it necessary to make himself a little hood but apparently still has no need for a shirt.

Edited at 2008-10-04 03:10 am (UTC)
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
I thought the same thing - oh, he just spent the weekend making some arrows and practicing really hard! Oh, wait, 2 years?? (WTF?)

Oh and I love that he found it necessary to make himself a little hood but apparently still has no need for a shirt.

LOL x infinity!
laramoon
Oct. 4th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
ohmigosh, this guy is hot. *drools*
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
And sooooo distracting...
shaan_lien
Oct. 4th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
yeah, it wasn't exactly Tom Hanks in Castaway now was it.
chickadilly
Oct. 4th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
Ahahahaaa - I just commented and said the same thing - and now I see this comment. XD
(no subject) - shaan_lien - Oct. 4th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shaan_lien - Oct. 4th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
saavikam77
Oct. 4th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
ROFL!! XD Too brilliant. ^_~
htbthomas
Oct. 4th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D I swear this show just begs for the snark. :)
chickadilly
Oct. 4th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
All I know is that obviously was NOT the island Tom Hanks got stuck on!

But shirtless Ollie? Mmmm, yeah. XD
alphielj
Oct. 4th, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
I thought the same thing! Poor Tom Hanks! If only he had been stuck with Ollie, he would have had hair gel and a shopping mall.
(no subject) - chickadilly - Oct. 4th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Oct. 4th, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - chickadilly - Oct. 4th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 69 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com