?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

GIFs for your amusement

I made a GIF from this Smallville preview clip: http://youtu.be/CNI8_MunbZE?a



And also another one from Chuck 3.06:



Had a snow day today. Hoping for a second one tomorrow! One of the districts my school feeds from is already calling the day off... Getting one tomorrow, too! WHEE!

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
miss_tress
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
I can't stop watching the SV one! Hilarious!
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
That was the reason for GIFing it! :D
kabuki_party
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:23 am (UTC)
I LOVE the Clark clip, so hard. I can't wait til this ep!
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
Neither can I! I love the silly stuff. :D
kabuki_party
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
and omg! The old Lois outfits! His face at her stripper outfit! hehehhehe
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
I just wonder - how easy was it for wardrobe to dig those up! ♥
thrace_adams
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
OMG I loved that part of Chuck!!! Wep-con....LMAO!
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Oh, man, Casey's joy and Chuck's thumbs up! Classic.
mightyinkas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
I think that very well may be the most genius moment SV has ever had.
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
I seriously cannot disagree! ♥
becs1024
Feb. 10th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
I CANNOT AGREE WITH YOU MORE.
januaried
Feb. 10th, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
LMFAO! OMG, I kept thinking "Okay, random guy and Clark on the phone, what's the point?" and then BAM. *dies laughing*
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
I love how it's just Clark worrying more about his phonecall with Lois... stopping the guy is just an afterthought! :D
becs1024
Feb. 10th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
The eye roll is the best part. ♥ Tom.
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
She's done it enough to him, I love seeing it turned back on her. :D
babettew54
Feb. 10th, 2010 04:35 am (UTC)
Oh, Clark! These are great! *LMAO*

And the Chuck one.. wasn't that when he learned he was going to Paris?! :D:D

Edited at 2010-02-10 04:36 am (UTC)
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

It was when Casey learned they were going to Dubai for "Weap-Con," and he could deduct it this year as a business expense!
northern_star
Feb. 10th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
The SV one makes me giggle SO much! :)

...also, dammit, how come you guys get snow and we don't?! That's so unfair! (lol!)
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
Isn't it totally giggle worthy! :D

Yeah, it's worse south and east of us as well! *pats*
mark_clark
Feb. 10th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
That Smallville clip and gif are freaking HILARIOUS!!

Thanks for sharing, sweetie.
htbthomas
Feb. 10th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty antsy to see this ep now, with all the cuteness on display! ♥
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com