?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Two previews to share:

Both for shows this Monday!

Chuck vs. the Nacho Sampler (Chuck 3.06 preview):


I love Sarah's shirt! ♥

The Einstein Approximation (BBT 3.14 preview):


OMG, Sheldon. Scruffy + Bazinga! = love.

Four more clips here: http://theflickcast.com/2010/01/29/four-new-clips-from-next-weeks-big-bang-theory/#more-24989

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
creativeelf
Jan. 29th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO that clip had me laughing!! I love Sheldon so much!
htbthomas
Jan. 29th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
Every time he popped up I laughed harder!

Oo, check out more clips: http://theflickcast.com/2010/01/29/four-new-clips-from-next-weeks-big-bang-theory/#more-24989

Edited at 2010-01-29 11:39 pm (UTC)
magusreborn
Jan. 29th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
I just started watching Chuck a few weeks ago, and I'm already up to date with the current season. It might be my new favorite show next to Psych.
htbthomas
Jan. 29th, 2010 11:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, Chuck is one of my top 4 shows. I love it SOOOO much. Psych is fantastic as well. So much great TV to love!
squoctobird
Jan. 29th, 2010 11:28 pm (UTC)
LMOA OMG BAZINGA.
squoctobird
Jan. 30th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
LOL I can't wait to see Sheldon working with Penny!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com