?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

31 Icons, The Big Bang Theory 3.06

31 icons from The Big Bang Theory 3.06, "The Cornhusker Vortex" -- 25 still, 6 animated

Preview:


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Please comment and credit if taking! :)

Comments

( 52 comments — Leave a comment )
obscure_abyss
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Love them! Snagging the quidditch one! will credit
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
Ee, awesome! I loved that line. ♥
milodrums
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE 24 XD I was like,"EH DID SHELDON JUST SAID THAT?"

Will credit if used!
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
He basically said just what I am feeling (and I think a lot of us) about L/P. *is bad*
(no subject) - milodrums - Nov. 7th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
hydref
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Love them, snagging #20 :)
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Great! I cackled evilly when he said that. >;)
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Great! :D
mirei_nochi
Nov. 7th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
OMG AWESOME!!!
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
THANKS. :D
(no subject) - mirei_nochi - Nov. 8th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
jazzrose343
Nov. 7th, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
These are Awesome! Snagging a bunch. I love the Quidditch/Football one especially.

will of course credit:)
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
That line was so funny! And Sheldon was awesome there as well. :) Glad you liked!
takineko
Nov. 7th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
ROFL Howard doing his "pole dance"
htbthomas
Nov. 7th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
LOL, it was too funny not to capture. :D
cvionic29
Nov. 8th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple of icons and all the animated ones. :D Will credit.
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
Lovely! I love making the animated ones. :)
havemy_heart
Nov. 8th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
Snagging Quidditch and one of Raj :)
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
Great! :) I loved those two in this episode. :)
beieeutiful
Nov. 8th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Taking sheldon ones! Thanks bb;)
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
Sheldon knowing football was pretty hot, wasn't it? :)
(no subject) - beieeutiful - Nov. 8th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC) - Expand
whatsername_05
Nov. 8th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
These are great!

I took 7, 20, 25 and 27 and will of course credit. :) Thank you.
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
Yay! The boys are so much fun to icon. ♥
jaded56
Nov. 8th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
Amazing! Snagging a few ♥

thank you!
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I love to icon this show. ♥
spirited_lizard
Nov. 8th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
Great icons! Taking the Howard/Sheldon/football one. LOL
htbthomas
Nov. 8th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
I think I would have been surprised as Howard, except that I lived in Texas for quite a while, and I totally understand! :D

Enjoy!
dianelyn
Nov. 9th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful! I love that you captured Sheldon's expression in the "Football for Dummies" icon. It was simply PRICELESS!!
htbthomas
Nov. 9th, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC)
:D I loved how dismissive he was there... like everyone should know football, even geeks. :D After all, he does!

Thanks, enjoy!
she_burns1
Nov. 16th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
All of these are amazing but YAY #31! I take and credit!
htbthomas
Nov. 16th, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
Yay, glad you liked that one! The animated ones are so fun to do:)
ellington3
Nov. 17th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
Hey there Missus!!!
I just had to say that I LOVE you icons as always and I do hope that you will make one of last night's meteor storm episode with Raj as the king of the rabbits!
All HAIL RAJ THE RABBIT KING!!!! : )
Also Sheldon touched Penny's boob!!! : ) HA!
A good time had by all!
I hope that all is dandy like candy with you!

Smiles and such,
Ellington3 (Hepburn on FF)
htbthomas
Nov. 17th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
I definitely am, that was the best episode all season! In fact, I plan to start on them this afternoon - I might have them up by tonight or tomorrow. :)
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Nov. 18th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Why, thank you! I'm in the midst of a set for 3.07 and 3.08, if you're interested. :)
aussieangst
Nov. 18th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
OMG 31!!! These are awesome, thanks
htbthomas
Nov. 18th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hey, thanks for commenting! I'm actually posting icons from 3.07 and 3.08 tonight, if you're interested. :)
(no subject) - aussieangst - Nov. 18th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Nov. 19th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC) - Expand
katxfish
Nov. 19th, 2009 02:22 am (UTC)
OMG, KITES HO! icon made my day! <3
htbthomas
Nov. 19th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
I loved that bit. They're so cute and excited! :)
sireesanwar
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Love BBT! Thanks
htbthomas
Nov. 23rd, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! The show is my absolute fave! ♥
(no subject) - sireesanwar - Nov. 23rd, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
dvampyrlestat
Jan. 7th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
Hi~

Thank you for sharing these. I'll be snagging 7 and 24, and will credit. Again, thank you~!!!!!
htbthomas
Jan. 7th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I love to make icons. :) And enjoy the ones you took! ♥
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Jan. 14th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
Great! Enjoy it much! :)
pepperedfox
Jan. 16th, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
Snagging the kites one xD Love your icons!
htbthomas
Jan. 16th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I haven't made any of the last 3 eps... I hope to correct that this weekend. :)
teleens_journal
Oct. 6th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
Took 27 & 28 - thanks for posting! :)
htbthomas
Oct. 6th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
frust_sheep
Feb. 16th, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
OMG, I love love icon number 29!!!
( 52 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com