?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Preview:


Big Bang Theory / Jim Parsons:
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8


Psych 4.01-4.03:
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22

Please comment and credit if taking! ♥

Comments

( 91 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
jazzrose343
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
\o/

Awesome as always!

(you know which ones I will be snagging!)

#NO 8 in particular :)
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
Oh, yes, and I see you already are using it! :D
kabuki_party
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
Don't you mess with Binky! lolol I'm taking a couple of Psych! :)
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Ee, YAY! I'm so excited the show is back! :)
(Deleted comment)
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Excellent! Love this show. ♥
miss_tress
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
*loves them all*

I snagged 19 and 8!
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
All right! ♥
sglitzys
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Hooray for new Psych icons! I lol when I heard his nickname was Binky. I will credit you when I use some of the Psych icons I took. Thanks for sharing! ♥
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
SOOO funny. I love how Lassie let Shawn use it right up until the end, and then threatened him never to use it again. :D
shadowhuntress
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
BINKY! Great Psych icons! I especially love 19 & 21.
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you! This show is so perfect for animated icons. ♥
peasantings
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
Snagged 17 & 21 of the Psych icons. Will credit!
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Lassiter really rocked that episode. ♥
(no subject) - peasantings - Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
babettew54
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
Aww, too cute! Where did you get that 'cartoon' BBT group shot? I have to have that one, and BBT #1! :D:D

Thanks!:D
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
The cartoon one is from Power Girl #4 - this was the preview art! They're only on one page, but it's adorable: http://goodcomics.comicbookresources.com/2009/08/20/cute-cameo-in-power-girl-4/

And yay! Enjoy! The episode that comes from is CLASSIC.
(no subject) - babettew54 - Aug. 24th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Aug. 24th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC) - Expand
boo
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
haha, saved animated icons of both fandoms :)
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
Animated icons are my kryptonite. ♥
awesmetwnnative
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
taking some psych. love number 22. great momennnttt..
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Wasn't it? There hasn't been much Shawn/Juliet... yet. I'm hoping for more later. :)
(no subject) - awesmetwnnative - Aug. 24th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Aug. 24th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
candyflosskillr
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
They're all so awesome. I just found out last week that Mum was a Penny/Sheldon shipper, lol.
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
GO MUM! ♥ Ahem. :D How far into S2 are you over there?

So glad you liked them!
(no subject) - candyflosskillr - Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - candyflosskillr - Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - htbthomas - Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
jessicajason
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
These are very cool. Snagging #21 of the Psych ones! I love Lassiter & Juliet.
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
They are a great team! ♥ Enjoy.
xxkenziex
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Those look awsome, took some psych icons, 14, 15, 19
htbthomas
Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Wonderful! Cowboy Shawn is tres hot, no? :)
(no subject) - xxkenziex - Aug. 23rd, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
forever_a_fan
Aug. 24th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
hehe, taking #'s 8, 19, and 21 from the Psych batch! lol, I love them! :)
htbthomas
Aug. 24th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
Thanks! :) AND LOL, Malibu Shawn. ♥
(no subject) - forever_a_fan - Aug. 24th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC) - Expand
urbandesiqueen
Aug. 24th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
taking 2,3 and 5.
htbthomas
Aug. 24th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :) I love that ep. ♥
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 91 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com