?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

chickadilly and I had a bit of trouble with all of the retconfoolery / aboutfacing in this episode. What better way to celebrate it, but with macros! ;)











That woobie face is powerful stuff.

See chickadilly's offering here. :D

Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
burningqueen
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
I HAVE BEEN LOOKING FORWARD TO THIS SINCE I SAW YOUR DISCUSSION ON TWITTER LAST NIGHT. YOU DID NOT DISAPPOINT.

Chloeeeeeee. D:
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
I knooooooowwwwww. :(
chickadilly
Apr. 4th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hee - I'm glad you like it!
bistyboo1974
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Oooh, the woobieface totally wins.

*hands Davis a glass of chocolate milk and a couple Fig Newtons*

*gigglesnort*

XD
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:08 pm (UTC)
Seriously. He's wasting his powers by being a serial killer. How about.... lady killer instead. ;)
bistyboo1974
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Seriously. *nods*

Eyebrows! Lips! ♥



Edited at 2009-04-04 09:27 pm (UTC)
chickadilly
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
hee! The woobieface is the one that got me when I first saw it! Too funny!
chickadilly
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
Hehehehehee!
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
All thanks to you, too! :D
chickadilly
Apr. 4th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
All thanks to TPTB for writing such retconfoolery! (I'm so totally stealing that word from you! )

htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
LOL, googled that word earlier today -- I seemed to have coined it! *\o/*
chickadilly
Apr. 4th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
Go you! Hahahaaa!
ancarett
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
Awesome Smallville macro set!
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks! These Lois-less eps need SOMETHING to perk them up. :)
loisxxlane
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
THIS IS MADE OF PURE AWESOME~SAUCE.
AMAZING BB, AMAZING.
:D

But my Chloeeeeee! NOOOOOO.
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Why, thanks! :D

And yes, whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy?
babettew54
Apr. 4th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
I know, poor Chloe... hugs her and my icon!!

Woobieface?!! *LOL* *dies*
htbthomas
Apr. 4th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Yes, woobie face! Sam Witwer really knows how to work it. ♥
januaried
Apr. 4th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAO!!!! YES, EXACTLY!

*DIES*
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)
What? You're not immortal now? ;)

Glad you liked! :D
the_scary_kitty
Apr. 4th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
*dies laughing*

Woobie face for the win! XD
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)
Yes, I believe he could take over the world with that woobie face... ;D
louisemcgregor
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
You said at all. Great post. :)

The Chloomy storyline is so annoying... *sighs*
Where's Lois to make things all better again?
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
She'll be back next week! Did'ya think Stiletto can survive against the woobie face? I guess we'll find out. :)
louisemcgregor
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
next week? I tought next week would be the rerun from the the last lana episodes aka arc from hell.

Isn't Stilleto go air on April 23th? At least is what I saw people from the other boards talking about.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
Oh, yeah, whoops. I meant next episode. :(
xenokattz
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)
I'm going to put my hands over my ears, focus on my icon and pretend it didn't happen. Also, XMO: Wolverine is the third in the X-Men franchise and there was only 1 Matrix movie.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
There are quite a few episodes throughout the series I'd do that with! :D
xenokattz
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Doesn't it make you happier? ;) That said, these macros are quite happy-making as well.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
It's the best therapy for me, really. ♥
northern_star
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
LOL!!! Awesome! :D
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Thanks! Silly Doomy, Chloe is for ClarkJimmynot you...
ferdalump
Apr. 5th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Lulz!!!!!

Doomsday should not have a woobie face!!!

Current Chloe = fail.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
I know... what happened to that plucky girl? D:

But yay for making you laugh. :D
svgurl
Apr. 5th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
LOL That is hilarious! Sam has the best woobie face though but that's kinda not right, since he's a murderer and freaking DOOMSDAY.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
Even good gifts can be used for evil... ;D
duskwillow
Apr. 5th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
LOL
Ha ha, the last one especially!!
And I read it like Cameron's display on Sarah Connor Chronicles, so that's a bonus.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
Hee! I don't watch T:SCC, so that's awesome to hear! :DDD
mist72
Apr. 5th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
This is BRilliant :D
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Why thank you! Smallville is my guilty pleasure -- I love it when it's great, I macro it when it isn't... yet I can't leave it completely. ♥
mist72
Apr. 5th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
I feel the same way. I've been watching since day one, and since the last year and half its turned into a love/hate thing for me. I am tired of the Doomsday crap. More Lois, I say ;)

(I secretly yearn for Rosenbaum now and again. The only other stuff I have on DVD for him, he's always in drag, it seems heehee)
mist72
Apr. 5th, 2009 03:59 am (UTC)
Actually, I may have to dare you to do a macro for Big Bang the next time L/P pisses off us S/P fangirls to no end, heh heh
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
LOL, I actually had been thinking that I should try to macro BBT, but the show has been so good this year... Except for the L/P scenes. I'll keep my eyes open for ideas!

By the way, did you see any of my other ones? Look under the silly tag. :)
mark_clark
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
Those just said it all. Also, I thought Davis spelled his last name without an 'e' on the end.
htbthomas
Apr. 5th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
I know, right?

Anyway, according to several sources, it is spelled with an "e"! I've seen it that way so much, I didn't even have to look it up, lol.
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com