?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Flickr Mosaic Meme

Fun meme! Stolen from bananainpyjamas:

1. Type your answer to each of the questions below into Flickr Search.
2. Using only the first page of results, and pick one image.
3. Copy and paste each of the URLs for the images into Big Huge Lab's Mosaic Maker (http://bighugelabs.com/flickr/mosaic.php) to create a mosaic of the picture answers.

1. What is your first name? Barbara (taro_twist)
2. What is your favorite food? right now?
Sushi (babettew54)
3. What high school did you go to?
4. What is your favorite color?
Green (taro_twist)
5. Who is your celebrity crush?
Jemaine Clement (taro_twist)
6. What is your favourite drink?
Long Island Iced Tea (laramoon)
7. What is your dream vacation?
Trip Around the World (babettew54)
8. What is your favourite dessert?
Birthday Cake Remix from Cold Stone Creamery. (this one was too specific to be fair, sorry)
9. What do you love most in life?
Friends, Home and Family (babettew54)
10. What're doing right now?
Reading fanfiction (candyflosskillr)
11. What's your kink?
Secret identities (candyflosskillr)
12. What is one word that describes you?




Can you guess what all of those are?

Tags:

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
babettew54
Jun. 7th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
Oh, I like this one. But this is hard. OK, here goes:
1. ??
2. Sushi
3. The runner
4. Green marbles
5. Conchords..?
6. Iced tea
7. Around the world
8. Ice cream
9. Home.family.friends
10. Eating candy
11. Superman
12. Writer (fan fiction)

This is all wrong, I know..!!!
htbthomas
Jun. 7th, 2008 03:55 am (UTC)
A bunch of them were close - if you look at the question, you'll get the exact answer.

But these are the ones that are exactly right:

2 - Sushi, 7 - Around the World, 9 - Home/Family/Friends
taro_twist
Jun. 7th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Ooo, this looks like so much fun! I'll give it a shot ...

1. um ... Barbara?
4. Green
5. Jemaine Clement
10. Writing fanfiction (that is an awesome pic btw!)
11. Superheroes?
12. Colorful

htbthomas
Jun. 7th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
1. lol, yes. This guy is someone whose picture was taken in Santa Barbara. It made me laugh.
4 and 5 are right.

10 and 11 are close... but not quite.

Yes, 10 is a great pic!
candyflosskillr
Jun. 7th, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
Oh fun!

10. Reading fanfiction?
11. Clark Kent? or secret identities?
12. Sweet?
htbthomas
Jun. 7th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
10 - yes!
11 - Secret identities, *ding*

Nope for 12. That is really a hard one, the picture is a bit deceiving.
laramoon
Jun. 7th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
is 6 Long Island Iced Tea, by any chance?
8 looks like a blizzard

Really not sure what 12 is. ...and I'm gonna go and try this meme, now too. hehehe!
htbthomas
Jun. 7th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
6 - correct!
8 - close. It's a certain Cold Stone Creamery creation.

I don't think anyone will get 12!
laramoon
Jun. 7th, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, man... Cold Stone. I've only ever been there once, cause we don't have those here, but it was just... heaven!

I tired a reverse search on #12 - I'm geeky enough to try something like that - but I can't even seem to find that pic, so I'm still clueless. *lol*
seacrystal
Jun. 7th, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
lol, I love that fanfiction poster.
htbthomas
Jun. 7th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
I know, isn't it cute?
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2015
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com